Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3385,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7035,408
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7065,410
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1135,663
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,7402,946
AzulArgentina 4,9083,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37710,177
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,20510,070
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33010,148
AmberleyAustralia 14,3058,889
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3277,660
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5687,810
AimoresBrazil 4,6562,893
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5282,814
AltamiraBrazil 2,7621,716
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4331,512
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,6062,862
ApodiBrazil 4,3702,715
AracajuBrazil 4,6252,874
AracuaiBrazil 4,4152,744
AragarcasBrazil 3,4632,152
AraxaBrazil 4,1562,583
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5312,816
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2875,150
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0723,152
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6615,382
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2053,234
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,1133,177
AbecheChad 10,5876,579
AntofagastaChile 3,1951,986
AricaChile 2,6431,643
AltaiChina 13,9618,676
Aepto.San LuisColombia 492306
Antonio NarinoColombia 415258
AraucaColombia 607377
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7351,078
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,7381,080
AzuaDominican Republic 1,6131,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2066,963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4747,130
AswanEgypt 11,6547,242
AsyutEgypt 11,4057,087
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8271,136
AsmaraEritrea 12,4837,757
AssabEritrea 12,9358,038
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5997,829
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1975,715
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1984,473
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4589,606
AccraGhana 8,3625,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6286,605
AthensGreece 10,4996,524
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5076,529
AasiaatGreenland 7,3054,539
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3844,588
AputiteqGreenland 7,7204,797
AkureyriIceland 8,0935,029
AgraIndia 15,4779,618
AhmedabadIndia 15,3889,562
AkolaIndia 15,9069,884
AllahabadIndia 15,8639,857
AmritsarIndia 14,9049,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36210,789
AbadanIran 12,8978,014
ArakIran 12,8577,990
AlbengaItaly 9,1455,683
AlgheroItaly 9,1555,689
AmendolaItaly 9,7736,073
AnconaItaly 9,5785,952
ArezzoItaly 9,4445,869
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9484,939
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0184,983
AbashiriJapan 13,2748,248
AburatsuJapan 15,0519,353
AikawaJapan 14,1018,762
AjiroJapan 14,2798,873
AkitaJapan 13,8548,609
AkuneJapan 15,0849,373
AomoriJapan 13,7278,530
AsahikawaJapan 13,4048,330
AsosanJapan 14,9609,296
AmmanJordan 11,7387,294
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0088,705
AinaziLatvia 10,1476,305
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7448,540
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0088,704
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6718,495
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9248,653
AtarMauritania 6,9774,336
AgalegaMauritius 14,7309,153
AcapulcoMexico 2,9351,824
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2408,849
AltaiMongolia 14,2658,865
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3338,907
AgadirMorocco 7,4564,634
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9655,571
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3177,654
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1227,533
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9647,434
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,318819
AgadezNiger 9,1855,707
AsuncionParaguay 3,8752,408
ArequipaPeru 2,3961,489
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,81110,447
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7404,188
AradRomania 10,1616,314
AjanRussia 12,5417,793
AldanRussia 12,7167,902
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9177,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4047,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8457,982
AnadyrRussia 10,3016,401
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7346,670
ArmavirRussia 11,6777,256
AstrakhanRussia 12,0937,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7856,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8174,858
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2795,144
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3905,214
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2105,102
Abu HamedSudan 11,8057,336
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0287,474
AqiqSudan 12,3367,666
ArbaatSudan 12,1727,564
AromaSudan 12,1807,569
AtbaraSudan 11,9127,402
Abu KamalSyria 12,0917,514
AleppoSyria 11,7097,276
AranyaprathetThailand 17,94811,153
AtakpameTogo 8,4915,276
AdanaTurkey 11,5207,159
AfyonTurkey 11,0646,876
AnkaraTurkey 11,2256,975
AntalyaTurkey 11,1326,918
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2938,261
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5715,326
AberporthUk 8,3075,162
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3485,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1766,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0946,894
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7418,539
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7248,528
ArtigasUruguay 4,4182,745
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5222,189
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0253,122
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,5564,074
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9512,455
Ada, MnUsa 5,1143,178
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2152,619
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3092,056
Akron, OhUsa 4,0542,519
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7442,948
Albany, GaUsa 3,1431,953
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2222,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,6512,890
Albion, NeUsa 4,6862,912
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6202,871
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3022,673
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,8713,027
Algona, IaUsa 4,6112,865
Alice, TxUsa 3,4902,169
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9852,476
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9313,064
Alma, MiUsa 4,3432,699
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5402,821
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0792,535
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3062,676
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1442,575
Amite, LaUsa 3,2702,032
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6995,405
Anderson, InUsa 4,0452,514
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4382,137
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1412,573
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2152,619
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4594,635
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9381,826
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5551,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4762,160
Ashland, WiUsa 4,9143,054
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5154,049
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3272,689
Athens, GaUsa 3,3332,071
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3302,069
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8532,394
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9656,814
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4082,739
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2402,013
Augusta, MtUsa 5,8333,625
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3102,678
Austin, TxUsa 3,6512,269
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3448,292
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9968,697
AcariguaVenezuela 889553
AdenYemen 13,1848,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -