Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1888,817
BustAfghanistan 14,1678,804
BatnaAlgeria 8,9785,579
BecharAlgeria 8,1645,073
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8685,511
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1605,071
BiskraAlgeria 8,9245,545
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0145,602
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6094,728
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7444,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7474,814
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7684,827
ByrdAntarctica 9,7396,052
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,0403,132
BarilocheArgentina 5,1323,189
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,7392,945
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8269,213
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2748,870
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
BrestBelarus 10,2236,353
BrusselsBelgium 8,8965,528
Belize CityBelize 1,9671,222
BeninBenin 8,6395,368
BohiconBenin 8,5985,343
BermudaBermuda 3,2722,033
BageBrazil 4,6282,876
BambuiBrazil 4,2642,650
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5322,816
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2622,648
BarcelosBrazil 1,563971
BarraBrazil 4,0142,495
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5722,220
BarreirasBrazil 3,8862,415
BelémBrazil 3,1081,932
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4332,755
BelterraBrazil 2,4531,524
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8312,381
Bom JesusBrazil 4,6032,860
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0962,545
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8222,375
BrevesBrazil 2,8971,800
BurgasBulgaria 10,7186,660
BurundiBurundi 11,7047,273
BatouriCameroon 9,9776,200
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8603,020
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5504,071
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8124,233
Banff, AbCanada 6,3353,937
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6702,902
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5903,474
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4633,395
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5662,838
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3284,554
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5043,420
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6513,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0334,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6852,911
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5244,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4366,485
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8406,736
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6553,514
BeijingChina 14,8899,252
BarranquillaColombia 683424
Benito SalasColombia 211131
BogotáColombia 176109
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7786,076
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2416,985
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7396,673
BaniDominican Republic 1,607999
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,571976
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,6851,047
BahariyaEgypt 11,1726,942
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3647,062
BiarritzFrance 8,3675,199
BordeauxFrance 8,4535,253
BrestFrance 8,2365,118
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
BitamGabon 9,6806,015
BanjulGambia 6,5504,070
BerlinGermany 9,5185,914
BrockenGermany 9,3365,802
BokeGuinea 6,7344,185
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6524,134
BudapestHungary 9,9676,194
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9826,203
BangaloreIndia 16,46610,232
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0249,958
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,57710,301
BikanerIndia 15,0839,373
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,55811,532
BabolsarIran 12,9518,048
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7618,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6627,868
Bandar LengehIran 13,6588,487
BirjandIran 13,6848,503
BushehrIran 13,1878,194
BaghdadIraq 12,4247,721
BasraIraq 12,8477,983
BelmulletIreland 8,0164,981
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1155,042
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8646,130
BergamoItaly 9,2705,761
BolognaItaly 9,3975,839
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3955,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8056,093
BrindisiItaly 9,9696,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0595,008
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8104,853
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5868,443
BeirutLebanon 11,6367,231
BenghaziLibya 10,2866,392
BirzaiLithuania 10,2076,343
BitolaMacedonia 10,2486,368
BlantyreMalawi 12,3667,684
BvumbweMalawi 12,3767,691
BintuluMalaysia 18,69511,617
BamakoMali 7,4754,645
Bko-SMali 7,4834,650
BougounMali 7,5324,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1814,462
BaitagMongolia 14,2128,831
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8848,628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0388,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2208,837
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3378,909
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3398,910
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1168,772
BulganMongolia 14,0538,733
BhamawMyanmar 16,69210,373
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,610
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9627,433
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,191740
BilmaNiger 9,6946,024
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9085,536
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6375,988
BergenNorway 9,0515,624
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0525,625
BjornoyaNorway 9,6325,985
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5185,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4255,857
BadinPakistan 14,9809,309
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9309,278
BalakotPakistan 14,5849,063
BarkhanPakistan 14,6839,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 625388
BascoPhilippines 16,60510,318
BialystokPoland 10,1706,320
BejaPortugal 7,7474,814
BragancaPortugal 7,9184,920
BistritaRomania 10,3846,453
BucharestRomania 10,5606,562
BajkitRussia 12,5917,824
BarabinskRussia 12,9128,024
BarnaulRussia 13,2538,236
BerezovoRussia 11,7087,276
BiserRussia 11,9077,399
BlagovescenskRussia 13,4968,387
BogdarinRussia 13,3698,308
BogucanyRussia 12,9618,054
BomnakRussia 13,0168,088
BorRussia 12,5317,787
BorzjaRussia 13,7648,553
BratskRussia 13,2178,213
BelgradeSerbia 10,1176,287
BoSierra Leone 7,0714,394
BontheSierra Leone 6,9924,345
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8216,103
BerberaSomalia 13,2428,229
BusanSouth Korea 14,8769,244
BadajozSpain 7,8524,879
BarcelonaSpain 8,6365,367
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1815,084
BabanusaSudan 11,3717,066
BaselSwitzerland 9,1115,662
BernSwitzerland 9,1035,657
BangkokThailand 17,91311,131
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,89311,119
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,49510,872
BizerteTunisia 9,2895,772
BalikesirTurkey 10,8236,725
BursaTurkey 10,9046,776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6028,452
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2265,112
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2645,136
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2645,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5065,286
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4655,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5845,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,5883,472
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9152,433
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8232,375
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1825,706
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1825,706
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5642,215
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2772,036
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6092,864
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7062,303
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1612,586
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5042,177
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4382,758
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3295,797
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3722,717
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5635,321
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,4282,752
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5493,448
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1592,584
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3942,109
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6363,502
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2473,261
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6362,259
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2252,004
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6044,104
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0691,907
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0092,491
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6802,287
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8513,636
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5722,220
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0152,495
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2012,611
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6512,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7282,317
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1012,548
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5552,209
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0502,517
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7032,301
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5842,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2752,657
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4142,743
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6942,917
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3682,093
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2912,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1802,598
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9703,089
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8272,378
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,0672,527
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2502,641
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3772,099
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6192,249
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2842,662
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4162,744
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0423,754
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8948,634
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,353841
BarquisimetoVenezuela 917570
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6897,263
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6887,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -