Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1008,762
ChlefAlgeria 8,5325,302
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0065,596
CeresArgentina 4,1292,566
ChamicalArgentina 4,0392,510
ChepesArgentina 4,1352,569
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6853,533
ConcordiaArgentina 4,4342,755
CórdobaArgentina 4,2002,610
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,2092,616
CorrientesArgentina 4,0242,501
CairnsAustralia 15,3049,510
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3028,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56810,917
CedunaAustralia 15,7049,758
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9549,292
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7699,177
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1758,808
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0489,972
ChittagongBangladesh 16,70510,381
CharnocksBarbados 2,0051,246
CotonouBenin 8,6395,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7352,942
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7902,977
CabroboBrazil 4,3002,672
CaceresBrazil 3,0541,898
CaetiteBrazil 4,2132,618
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6202,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,6352,259
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0882,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4852,787
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1372,571
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6452,887
CaparaoBrazil 4,6482,888
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8792,410
CaratingaBrazil 4,5792,846
CaravelasBrazil 4,7232,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0952,545
CarolinaBrazil 3,4152,122
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3102,678
CataguasesBrazil 4,6312,878
CatalaoBrazil 3,9782,472
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1042,550
CaxiasBrazil 3,7542,333
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5982,857
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6252,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5962,856
ChapecoBrazil 4,3342,693
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8461,769
CipoBrazil 4,4822,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2742,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4202,747
CordeiroBrazil 4,7012,921
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9772,472
CorumbaBrazil 3,3242,065
CoximBrazil 3,4642,153
CrateusBrazil 4,0492,516
CuiabaBrazil 3,1301,945
CuritibaBrazil 4,4122,742
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2493,883
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9644,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6953,539
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0013,108
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8823,034
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7632,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7692,964
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7932,978
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4593,392
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2003,853
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3214,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3293,933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8933,041
Comox, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2704,517
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6314,120
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1933,849
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2343,874
ChicoChile 5,7293,560
ChillanChile 4,6202,871
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6342,879
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6302,255
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6123,487
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4492,765
ChangchunChina 14,2058,827
ChangduChina 15,9459,909
ChangshaChina 16,22510,083
ChengduChina 16,0669,983
ChongqingChina 16,19210,062
Camilo DazaColombia 496309
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6626,004
CamagueyCuba 1,8591,155
CasablancaCuba 2,1611,343
ChebCzech Republic 9,4635,881
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4575,877
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7651,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6591,031
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7021,058
CanarEcuador 893555
CairoEgypt 11,3697,065
CaenFrance 8,5355,304
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6645,384
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5891,609
CocobeachGabon 9,4815,892
CologneGermany 9,0815,643
ChiosGreece 10,7026,650
CorfuGreece 10,1486,306
ConakryGuinea 6,8654,266
CatacamasHonduras 1,582983
CholutecaHonduras 1,569975
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,69810,377
CherrapunjiIndia 16,40810,196
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,40810,196
ChahbaharIran 14,2368,847
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0635,011
ClonesIreland 8,1905,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1115,040
CorkIreland 8,0414,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0394,996
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2215,730
CameriItaly 9,1905,711
CampobassoItaly 9,6856,018
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2765,764
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2605,754
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1695,698
Cape MeleItaly 9,1485,685
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7496,058
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7526,060
CerviaItaly 9,4775,889
CiampinoItaly 9,5125,911
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3505,810
Cisa PassItaly 9,2895,772
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4485,871
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4565,876
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7656,068
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9136,160
ChibaJapan 14,1718,806
ChichibuJapan 14,2098,829
ChichijimaJapan 14,6139,081
ChoshiJapan 14,1108,768
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6737,254
ChilekaMalawi 12,3667,684
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2247,596
ChitipaMalawi 12,1777,567
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1512,580
ComitanMexico 2,1941,363
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5639,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,0488,730
ChoirMongolia 14,3018,887
CasablancaMorocco 7,6854,775
ChindeMozambique 12,5167,778
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,59110,931
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2157,591
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1617,557
CondegaNicaragua 1,507937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,01011,191
ChejuNorth Korea 15,1529,415
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6829,124
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,8279,214
ChhorPakistan 14,9939,317
ChitralPakistan 14,3718,930
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0732,531
ConcepcionParaguay 3,7172,310
CajamarcaPeru 1,363847
ChachapoyasPeru 1,247775
ChiclayoPeru 1,367850
ChimbotePeru 1,582983
CuzcoPeru 2,0831,295
CzestochowaPoland 9,9306,171
CoimbraPortugal 7,7464,814
CalafatRomania 10,3256,416
CeahlauRomania 10,4936,520
ClujRomania 10,3216,413
ConstantaRomania 10,7666,690
CraiovaRomania 10,3926,458
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8386,735
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5267,162
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9276,790
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0586,250
Cape UelenRussia 9,7026,029
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2968,262
CaraRussia 13,0368,101
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6707,252
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6156,597
ChitaRussia 13,6378,474
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6288,469
CokurdahRussia 11,0336,856
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9108,023
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7066,653
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,3498,917
CaceresSpain 7,9054,912
CadizSpain 7,8574,882
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1035,035
CordobaSpain 8,0054,974
ColomboSri Lanka 17,01010,570
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,70811,004
ChanthaburiThailand 18,06311,224
Chiang MaiThailand 17,32910,768
Chiang RaiThailand 17,21910,700
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,96211,162
ChumphonThailand 18,22211,323
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6846,639
CorumTurkey 11,3747,068
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8688,618
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3705,201
CernovcyUkraine 10,4596,499
ChernigovUkraine 10,7466,678
CarrascoUruguay 4,8683,025
ColoniaUruguay 4,7562,955
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,8631,158
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8312,381
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8012,362
Camden, ScUsa 3,2902,045
Canton, NyUsa 4,4692,777
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7342,942
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3862,104
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7342,942
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0882,540
Casper, WyUsa 5,2053,234
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5044,042
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9102,430
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4842,165
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5742,842
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1481,956
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1541,960
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,7782,347
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4222,127
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7152,308
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7732,966
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4982,174
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4762,782
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3682,714
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6312,878
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9693,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2802,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3052,675
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0533,761
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,0722,530
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0483,137
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9122,431
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9192,435
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9352,445
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4582,770
Clark, SdUsa 4,9653,085
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6082,242
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7582,335
Clayton, NmUsa 4,4942,792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1152,557
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3702,715
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2352,632
College Park, MdUsa 3,8012,362
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7772,969
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1302,567
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2872,043
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9642,464
Columbus, InUsa 3,9392,448
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0812,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9772,472
Conception, MoUsa 4,3632,711
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4452,762
Conway, ArUsa 3,7502,330
Conway, ScUsa 3,2632,027
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2462,639
Corning, ArUsa 3,8032,363
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3652,713
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4382,137
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7232,313
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2012,611
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3863,969
Covington, LaUsa 3,2712,033
Covington, TnUsa 3,7622,338
Crete, NeUsa 4,5472,826
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4753,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0778,126
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0778,126
CaracasVenezuela 1,162722
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,396867
CoroVenezuela 991616
ChipataZambia 12,1117,526
ChomaZambia 11,5237,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1067,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -