Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3025,780
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6965,404
DavisAntarctica 12,6617,867
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59410,311
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,97110,546
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,87011,726
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5009,010
DhakaBangladesh 16,51910,265
D’UccleBelgium 8,8965,528
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3582,708
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0151,873
DouradosBrazil 3,7722,344
DoualaCameroon 9,4695,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6203,492
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5504,691
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9103,051
Dryden, OnCanada 5,2543,265
DuianChina 15,3989,569
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9576,188
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0158,088
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7011,057
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,575979
DabaaEgypt 11,0696,878
DakhlaEgypt 11,2406,984
DijonFrance 8,9225,544
DresdenGermany 9,5565,938
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6875,398
DebrecenHungary 10,1616,314
DalatangiIceland 8,2595,132
DaltonganjIndia 16,13010,024
DarbhangaIndia 16,0429,969
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,28810,121
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,28910,122
DumkaIndia 16,29310,125
DwarkaIndia 15,1409,408
DezfulIran 12,8267,970
DublinIreland 8,2295,114
DecimomannuItaly 9,2135,725
DobbiacoItaly 9,4625,880
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8554,881
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6987,269
DagorettiKenya 12,5127,775
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3286,418
DedzaMalawi 12,2927,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6339,093
DashbalbarMongolia 13,8918,632
DaweiMyanmar 17,80811,066
De BiltNetherlands 8,9655,571
De KooyNetherlands 8,9455,559
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9435,558
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8907,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1537,552
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2397,605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1925,712
DalbandinPakistan 14,3438,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6269,089
DirPakistan 14,4248,963
DroshPakistan 14,3908,942
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,09410,622
DohaQatar 13,4208,339
DorohoiRomania 10,5036,527
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1486,928
DudinkaRussia 11,6487,238
DzardzanRussia 11,6967,268
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2478,232
DakarSenegal 6,4584,013
DaruSierra Leone 7,1724,457
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8807,383
DamazinSudan 12,0727,501
DongolaSudan 11,5217,159
DamascusSyria 11,7407,296
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7417,296
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9927,452
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9618,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8197,966
DjerbaTunisia 9,3895,835
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8987,394
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4455,248
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3625,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0966,895
DonetskUkraine 11,3107,028
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7668,554
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4122,120
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7052,302
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8102,368
Danville, IlUsa 4,1012,548
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3232,065
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2393,877
David City, NeUsa 4,5772,844
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9872,478
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1423,817
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1031,928
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4693,399
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1322,568
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8042,364
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9802,473
Delphine, InUsa 4,1772,596
Denton, MdUsa 3,8012,362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,8613,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,4542,768
Deseret, UtUsa 5,3373,317
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0543,140
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2282,627
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6752,284
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7463,571
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3702,715
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4112,741
Dover, DeUsa 3,8012,362
Dover, TnUsa 3,6882,292
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8092,367
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4332,755
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9323,065
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Durham, NhUsa 4,2712,654
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -