Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6455,372
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0195,604
EsquelArgentina 5,3303,312
EzeizaArgentina 4,7612,958
East SaleAustralia 14,3218,899
Esperance (po)Australia 16,31110,136
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31010,136
EssendonAustralia 14,5119,017
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6422,885
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,6422,884
EspinosaBrazil 4,2422,636
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7552,955
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3933,973
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4143,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4103,983
Edson, AbCanada 6,5544,073
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6064,105
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5643,457
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2494,504
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3765,205
ErlianChina 14,5709,054
El CaranoColombia 14087
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6255,981
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6121,002
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,7121,064
El ArishEgypt 11,5687,189
El TorEgypt 11,6287,226
ErfurtGermany 9,3615,817
EssenGermany 9,0835,644
EsfahanIran 13,0948,137
EilatIsrael 11,7157,280
EsashiJapan 13,6838,503
EldoretKenya 12,3317,662
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0768,747
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4554,632
EeldeNetherlands 9,0675,634
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,524947
EnuguNigeria 9,2075,722
EncarnacionParaguay 4,1582,584
EvoraPortugal 7,7554,819
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,6168,461
EkimcanRussia 13,0398,102
Elat’MaRussia 11,2616,998
ElistaRussia 11,8337,353
ErbogacenRussia 12,6607,867
EssejRussia 11,8657,373
Ed DueimSudan 11,8137,340
El FasherSudan 11,0716,880
El GeneinaSudan 10,7636,688
El ObeidSudan 11,6037,210
El ShowakSudan 12,1737,564
En NahudSudan 11,4177,095
EdirneTurkey 10,6636,626
ErzincanTurkey 11,7727,315
ErzurumTurkey 11,8937,391
EskisehirTurkey 11,0396,860
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0118,085
EntebbeUganda 12,0227,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4725,265
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4685,262
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,4532,767
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1161,936
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5392,821
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3473,323
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2722,655
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3812,723
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8112,368
Elko, NvUsa 5,6503,511
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,4142,743
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1542,581
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,4873,410
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4672,776
Erie, PaUsa 4,1672,590
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3152,681
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3593,951
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9642,463
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,2563,888
Eureka, SdUsa 5,1433,196
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,3543,327
Evansville, InUsa 3,8842,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -