Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1878,816
FarahAfghanistan 13,9478,667
FormosaArgentina 3,9312,443
ForrestAustralia 16,19610,064
FrancistownBotswana 11,5727,191
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9073,050
FloraniaBrazil 4,4882,789
FlorestaBrazil 4,3822,723
FlorianoBrazil 3,8532,394
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,6342,880
FormosaBrazil 3,8602,398
FortalezaBrazil 4,2342,631
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,0752,532
FrancaBrazil 4,1832,600
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0293,747
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7234,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5524,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2154,484
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9534,320
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8924,283
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6572,894
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6512,890
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5794,088
FayaChad 10,3586,437
FamagustaCyprus 11,4607,121
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1975,715
FarafraEgypt 11,1116,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9456,180
FichtelbergGermany 9,5025,905
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1965,715
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2566,373
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7154,173
FaranahGuinea 7,1794,461
FalconaraItaly 9,5665,944
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3915,836
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7606,065
FonniItaly 9,2365,740
FrontoneItaly 9,5155,913
FrosinoneItaly 9,5725,948
FukauraJapan 13,7918,570
FukueJapan 15,1049,386
FukuiJapan 14,3838,938
FukuokaJapan 14,9399,283
FukushimaJapan 13,9838,689
FukuyamaJapan 14,6969,132
FushikiJapan 14,2738,869
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9288,655
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5938,447
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5158,398
FunchalMadeira 6,8214,239
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9401,206
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9374,932
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1995,717
FaroPortugal 7,7194,796
FerganaRussia 13,9948,696
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9124,295
FalunSweden 9,6155,975
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7015,407
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2536,993
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6865,397
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,4762,782
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,3382,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,7092,927
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,0973,167
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5032,798
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7732,966
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9632,463
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0163,117
Fayette, IaUsa 4,5382,820
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9392,448
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,3732,096
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8771,788
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9371,825
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,2883,286
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1052,551
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,9973,105
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3152,681
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5082,801
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9393,069
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,6112,865
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8373,006
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5171,564
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1742,594
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8952,420
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1332,568
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8252,377
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1892,603
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8072,366
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2802,038
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0462,514
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6922,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7093,548
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0593,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -