Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3748,932
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3248,901
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7395,430
General PicoArgentina 4,6762,905
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,5762,844
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9474,317
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1348,783
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13010,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,60510,318
GrazAustria 9,7056,031
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2647,621
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3707,687
GomelBelarus 10,6986,648
GrodnoBelarus 10,2186,349
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6072,863
GoianiaBrazil 3,7662,340
GoiasBrazil 3,6402,262
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5422,822
GrajauBrazil 3,4592,150
GuairaBrazil 3,9682,466
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2042,612
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6432,885
GarouaCameroon 9,8246,105
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2993,293
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9723,711
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6554,135
Golden, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Goose, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6142,867
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7894,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5892,851
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9153,054
GanzhouChina 16,41210,199
GuangzhouChina 16,74110,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7491,087
GuayaquilEcuador 902561
GonderEthiopia 12,3847,696
GourdonFrance 8,6155,353
GrenobleFrance 8,9595,567
GeisenheimGermany 9,1465,684
GorlitzGermany 9,6385,989
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9354,931
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,9511,212
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9571,216
GoaIndia 15,9739,926
GuwahatiIndia 16,31610,139
GelaItaly 9,6816,016
GenoaItaly 9,2025,718
GhediItaly 9,3165,789
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8826,141
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6405,991
GrossetoItaly 9,3835,830
GrottaglieItaly 9,9246,167
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2485,747
GuidoniaItaly 9,5235,918
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7204,797
GifuJapan 14,4038,950
GaoMali 8,3315,177
GuamMariana Islands 15,1019,384
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4642,152
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2932,046
GuaymasMexico 4,5152,805
GaluutMongolia 14,2728,869
GemertNetherlands 8,9955,590
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,528
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0277,474
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
GayaNiger 8,7235,420
GardermoenNorway 9,3675,821
GeiloNorway 9,2115,724
GdanskPoland 9,8526,122
GalatiRomania 10,6876,641
Gor’KijRussia 11,3137,030
GorznyjRussia 12,0917,513
GridinoRussia 10,4276,480
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5778,437
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5064,664
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6995,406
GijonSpain 8,0424,997
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2226,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1387,543
GoteborgSweden 9,4205,854
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4135,849
GothenburgSweden 9,4205,854
GunnarnSweden 9,6836,017
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9955,590
GabesTunisia 9,3255,795
GafsaTunisia 9,2065,721
GiresunTurkey 11,6357,230
GoztepeTurkey 10,8936,769
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0938,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0648,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4085,225
GajvoronUkraine 10,7436,676
GeniceskUkraine 11,1726,942
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3822,102
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1045,658
Galva, IlUsa 4,2862,663
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3822,101
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,6453,508
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8292,379
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2542,643
Golconda, NvUsa 5,7443,569
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4072,117
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6432,885
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6942,917
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2113,238
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2802,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,6052,862
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,0423,133
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,3412,698
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2313,872
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0002,486
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,8343,625
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,5752,843
Greenfield, InUsa 4,0452,514
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3822,102
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7282,317
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5112,182
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0212,499
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0462,514
Greenville, TxUsa 3,7922,356
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4112,120
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3332,071
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,1622,586
Groton, CtUsa 4,0412,511
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4925,277
GuanareVenezuela 810504
GuasdualitoVenezuela 608378
GuiriaVenezuela 1,6111,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -