Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8308,594
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9595,567
HuamboAngola 10,2866,392
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0248,715
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0328,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3519,539
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0423,755
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0475,001
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5852,849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6112,865
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2852,663
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5713,462
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1992,609
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Hope, BcCanada 6,5504,070
HaikouChina 17,17910,675
HailarChina 13,8218,588
HamiChina 14,6099,078
HetanChina 14,7129,142
HavanaCuba 2,1431,332
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,7021,057
HigueyDominican Republic 1,7121,064
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6081,000
HelwanEgypt 11,3697,065
HurguadaEgypt 11,6627,247
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4515,251
HelsinkiFinland 10,1116,283
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1276,293
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5874,714
HamburgGermany 9,2955,776
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2955,776
HannoverGermany 9,2725,762
HelgolandGermany 9,1585,691
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3685,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6806,637
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1124,420
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7115,413
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0065,597
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1465,062
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,25310,100
HaifaIsrael 11,6247,223
HaboroJapan 13,3958,324
HachijojimaJapan 14,3788,935
HachinoheJapan 13,7058,516
HagiJapan 14,8089,202
HakodateJapan 13,6508,482
HamadaJapan 14,7279,152
HamamatsuJapan 14,3938,944
HikoneJapan 14,4458,976
HimejiJapan 14,5799,059
HiradoJapan 15,0049,324
HirooJapan 13,4618,365
HiroshimaJapan 14,7479,164
HitaJapan 14,9309,278
HitoyoshiJapan 15,0359,343
HunLibya 9,9086,157
HomboriMali 8,1585,069
HomalinMyanmar 16,56310,292
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,51010,881
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1827,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
HororataNew Zealand 12,1637,558
HyderabadPakistan 14,8929,254
HuanucoPeru 1,6341,015
HelPoland 9,8636,129
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3678,306
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0917,513
HatangaRussia 11,4757,131
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2797,009
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0434,998
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4147,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9036,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8548,609
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7629,173
HyesanSouth Korea 14,3328,906
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,17410,672
HalaibSudan 12,0807,506
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1337,540
HudeibaSudan 11,9117,402
HaparandaSweden 9,9656,192
HarnosandSweden 9,7196,040
HamaSyria 11,7067,274
HassakahSyria 11,9977,455
Hua HinThailand 18,02311,200
HakkariTurkey 12,2037,583
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6235,359
HersonUkraine 10,9916,830
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5116,531
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5312,195
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3722,717
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9372,447
Hart, MiUsa 4,4722,779
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1382,572
Hartington, NeUsa 4,7102,927
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1591,963
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0223,121
Hays, KsUsa 4,4652,775
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0493,759
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5042,799
Helena, MtUsa 5,8033,606
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2522,642
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4752,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4182,124
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8603,020
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6452,265
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2061,992
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0083,112
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9132,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0292,504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2352,632
Holly, CoUsa 4,5482,826
Homer, AkUsa 8,7495,437
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1402,573
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7602,336
Horton, KsUsa 4,3542,706
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0223,121
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7152,309
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,4842,786
Houma, LaUsa 3,1741,972
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4732,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7942,358
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5072,179
Huron, SdUsa 4,9163,055
HanoiVietnam 17,13510,648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,25711,345
HarareZimbabwe 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -