Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3025,780
In SalahAlgeria 8,6005,344
InnsbruckAustria 9,3955,838
IbiriteBrazil 4,4282,752
IguatuBrazil 4,2312,629
IlheusBrazil 4,5922,853
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3402,075
IndaialBrazil 4,5352,818
IpameriBrazil 3,9282,441
IraiBrazil 4,3022,673
IreceBrazil 4,1542,581
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3522,705
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1161,315
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4151,501
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4012,735
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6892,914
ItapevaBrazil 4,3242,687
ItirucuBrazil 4,4382,758
ItuacuBrazil 4,3282,689
IvinhemaBrazil 3,8372,385
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1845,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9693,709
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3735,203
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8851,793
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0743,153
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8454,254
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7501,088
IzobambaEcuador 656408
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4347,105
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,7691,099
IoanninaGreece 10,2236,353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3874,591
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2275,112
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6639,733
IranshahrIran 14,1388,785
IstranaItaly 9,4575,877
IidaJapan 14,3268,902
IizukaJapan 14,9149,268
IrakoJapan 14,4438,975
IriomotejimaJapan 16,13810,028
IrozakiJapan 14,3308,905
IshigakijimaJapan 16,12310,019
IshinomakiJapan 13,8798,624
IwamizawaJapan 13,4818,377
IzuharaJapan 14,9449,286
IrbidJordan 11,7087,276
IfraneMorocco 7,9134,918
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3647,683
IlorinNigeria 8,8665,510
InchonNorth Korea 14,7749,181
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4695,884
IslamabadPakistan 14,6309,091
IquitosPeru 994618
IloiloPhilippines 17,35510,785
IasiRomania 10,6146,595
IcaRussia 11,8347,354
IlirnejRussia 10,6036,589
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9648,056
IrkutskRussia 13,6688,493
Ivdel’Russia 11,8087,338
IbizaSpain 8,5575,318
IspartaTurkey 11,0936,893
IstanbulTurkey 10,8866,764
IzmirTurkey 10,7876,703
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3376,424
IzmailUkraine 10,7526,681
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7992,982
Independence, KsUsa 4,1312,567
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3602,710
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0242,501
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4162,744
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1453,197
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7691,721
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,5362,819
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7302,939
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1842,600
IsokaZambia 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -