Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2618,862
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3958,945
JuninArgentina 4,6452,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1832,599
JacobinaBrazil 4,2892,665
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3502,703
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7252,936
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0982,547
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6012,859
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2953,912
JiuquanChina 15,0229,335
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,094680
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6841,046
JimaniDominican Republic 1,561970
JoensuuFinland 10,3056,404
JokioinenFinland 10,0376,237
JyvskylFinland 10,1166,286
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3864,590
JulianehbGreenland 6,6964,161
JagdalpurIndia 16,41110,198
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,69312,237
JerusalemIsrael 11,6727,253
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,333828
JosNigeria 9,3305,798
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6845,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6985,405
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7019,135
JhelumPakistan 14,7259,150
JiwaniPakistan 14,3528,918
JuliacaPeru 2,3381,453
JakutskRussia 12,2727,626
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9197,407
JenisejskRussia 12,8988,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1798,190
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1358,162
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0374,994
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3477,673
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8247,969
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6367,231
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8824,898
JubaSudan 11,8737,378
JokkmokkSweden 9,7626,066
JönköpingSweden 9,5485,933
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5435,930
JendoubaTunisia 9,2015,718
JerbaTunisia 9,3875,833
JerseyUk 8,4105,226
JaltaUkraine 11,1816,948
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4032,115
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6782,285
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9221,816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,1652,588
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9612,462
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7854,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -