Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3038,888
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2838,876
KhostAfghanistan 14,4438,975
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1228,775
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5864,714
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61310,324
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6225,979
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2667,622
KandiBenin 8,6705,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9993,107
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9993,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4624,016
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2983,292
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3822,723
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5385,305
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6024,724
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5472,825
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3148,895
KashiChina 14,3018,887
KunmingChina 16,69310,373
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1776,324
KhargaEgypt 11,3957,081
KosseirEgypt 11,7427,296
KajaaniFinland 10,1656,317
KuopioFinland 10,2026,340
KuusamoFinland 10,1856,329
KarlsruheGermany 9,1765,702
KasselGermany 9,2555,751
KonstanzGermany 9,2325,737
KumasiGhana 8,1975,094
KalamataGreece 10,3686,443
KerkiraGreece 10,1486,306
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4706,506
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1734,458
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2225,109
KankanGuinea 7,3374,559
KindiaGuinea 6,9474,317
KissidougouGuinea 7,2534,507
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8525,501
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81210,447
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81310,448
KeszthelyHungary 9,8436,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9944,968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,51510,263
KotaIndia 15,4859,622
KozhikodeIndia 16,39210,186
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,80711,065
KermanIran 13,6538,484
KermanshahIran 12,6247,845
Khoram AbadIran 12,7627,930
KilkennyIreland 8,1395,057
KingstonJamaica 1,463909
KagoshimaJapan 15,1059,386
KanazawaJapan 14,3158,895
KaruizawaJapan 14,2148,833
KatsuuraJapan 14,1918,818
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2678,865
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3018,265
KobeJapan 14,5569,045
KochiJapan 14,7529,167
KofuJapan 14,2678,866
KumagayaJapan 14,1778,809
KumamotoJapan 14,9879,313
KumejimaJapan 15,7869,810
KureJapan 14,7569,170
KushiroJapan 13,3458,293
KutchanJapan 13,5648,429
KyotoJapan 14,4989,009
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6918,508
KitaleKenya 12,2957,640
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9218,029
KufraLibya 10,6996,648
KaunasLithuania 10,1776,324
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9906,208
KybartaiLithuania 10,1166,286
KarongaMalawi 12,2457,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,77411,666
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,24311,336
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,08311,858
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,87911,732
KuantanMalaysia 19,05211,839
KuchingMalaysia 19,04311,834
KayesMali 7,1094,418
KeniebaMali 7,1274,429
KidalMali 8,4775,268
KitaMali 7,3194,548
KoutiaMali 7,7524,817
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8207,966
KisinevMoldova 10,7176,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0188,711
KhatgalMongolia 13,8598,612
KhovdMongolia 14,0118,707
KhujirtMongolia 14,2638,863
KhutagMongolia 13,9868,691
KenitraMorocco 7,7944,843
KalewaMyanmar 16,71710,388
KathaMyanmar 16,68010,365
KawthaungMyanmar 18,25511,344
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,07610,611
KengtungMyanmar 17,06710,606
KhamtiMyanmar 16,46610,232
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6296,605
KathmanduNepal 15,8709,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3128,272
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9557,429
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9537,428
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8727,377
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8807,382
KanoNigeria 9,2745,763
KangnungNorth Korea 14,6419,098
KarasjokNorway 9,9406,177
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0515,625
KristiansandNorway 9,1845,707
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2035,719
KhasabOman 13,8018,576
KarachiPakistan 14,8119,204
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8179,207
KhanpurPakistan 14,8449,224
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5889,065
KororPalau 16,40010,191
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0156,224
KlodzkoPoland 9,7616,065
KoszalinPoland 9,6966,025
KrakowPoland 9,9906,208
KalakanRussia 13,2528,235
KaliningradRussia 9,9736,197
KamenskoeRussia 10,9156,783
KandalaksaRussia 10,2796,388
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6316,606
KazanRussia 11,6307,227
KemRussia 10,4606,500
KerchRussia 11,3177,032
KhabarovskRussia 13,3718,309
KirenskRussia 13,0488,108
KirovRussia 11,4757,131
KljuciRussia 11,5167,156
KolpasevRussia 12,7427,918
KorfRussia 11,0346,857
KostromaRussia 11,0736,881
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7706,692
KotlasRussia 11,1836,949
KrasnodarRussia 11,5317,166
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4417,731
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9967,454
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1738,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1956,336
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8477,362
KurganRussia 12,4287,723
KurskRussia 11,0586,871
KyraRussia 13,9228,652
KigaliRwanda 11,7837,322
KoldaSenegal 6,7224,177
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0924,407
KosiceSlovakia 10,1166,286
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2917,017
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,3558,921
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,03210,584
KadugliSudan 11,5827,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6757,255
KassalaSudan 12,2147,590
KhartoumSudan 11,8067,336
KostiSudan 11,8637,372
KalmarSweden 9,6906,021
KaresuandoSweden 9,8446,117
KarlstadSweden 9,4945,900
KristianstadSweden 9,5565,938
KamishliSyria 12,0157,466
KanchanaburiThailand 17,85611,096
Khlong YaiThailand 18,16311,287
Khon KaenThailand 17,64410,964
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,98011,173
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,80211,062
KairouanTunisia 9,3205,791
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6377,232
KarsTurkey 12,0187,468
KastamonuTurkey 11,2546,993
KayseriTurkey 11,4787,133
KonyaTurkey 11,2576,995
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0788,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7708,557
KinlossUk 8,5015,283
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1256,913
KievUkraine 10,7336,669
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2386,984
KirovogradUkraine 10,9056,776
KlepininoUkraine 11,1446,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0276,852
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3106,407
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9926,831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,2802,659
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0563,763
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2842,662
Keene, NhUsa 4,2622,648
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1072,552
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5282,814
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2871,421
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9103,051
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0265,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1482,578
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3642,091
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,1553,825
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5492,206
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7715,451
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3795,828
KabompoZambia 11,2056,963
KabweZambia 11,6687,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6717,253
KafirondaZambia 11,6257,224
KaomaZambia 11,2757,006
KasamaZambia 11,9457,423
KasempaZambia 11,3837,073
KawambwaZambia 11,7197,282
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7947,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -