Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6025,345
LuandaAngola 9,9776,200
LuenaAngola 10,7306,668
La PlataArgentina 4,8012,984
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1901,982
La RiojaArgentina 3,9202,436
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5222,810
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,1383,814
Las LomitasArgentina 3,6692,280
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1218,775
LavertonAustralia 14,5159,020
LearmonthAustralia 17,80811,066
LongreachAustralia 15,2559,480
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2559,480
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Low HeadAustralia 14,1808,812
LinzAustria 9,6025,967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6935,402
LerwickUk 8,6925,401
La PazBolivia 2,5131,562
LavrasBrazil 4,4292,752
LencoisBrazil 4,2592,647
LinharesBrazil 4,7412,946
LondrinaBrazil 4,1142,557
LomBulgaria 10,3536,433
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1873,845
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8753,029
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Langara, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3893,349
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0783,777
London, OnCanada 4,2832,661
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2013,853
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8544,259
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8922,419
LanzhouChina 15,4659,610
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9339,901
Las GaviotasColombia 535332
LimonCosta Rica 986613
LarnacaCyprus 11,4407,109
LimassolCyprus 11,3947,080
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5527,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1166,907
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1815,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6781,043
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6971,055
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,6511,026
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7531,090
La ConcordiaEcuador 669415
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,057657
LuxorEgypt 11,6027,210
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8281,136
Laucala BayFiji 11,8447,360
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2806,388
Le MansFrance 8,5645,322
LilleFrance 8,8065,472
LyonFrance 8,9015,531
LambarnGabon 9,5675,945
LastourvilleGabon 9,8446,117
LibrevilleGabon 9,4665,882
LeipzigGermany 9,4605,878
LindenbergGermany 9,5755,950
LamiaGreece 10,3746,446
LarissaGreece 10,3606,438
LemnosGreece 10,5786,573
LimnosGreece 10,5916,582
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,0071,247
LabeGuinea 7,0094,356
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1505,686
La CeibaHonduras 1,7181,068
La MesaHonduras 1,7821,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8559,231
LudhianaIndia 15,0369,343
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5485,933
LatinaItaly 9,5405,928
LatronicoItaly 9,8116,097
LecceItaly 9,9896,207
LodwarKenya 12,3417,669
Luang PrabangLaos 17,25910,725
LiepajaLatvia 9,9746,198
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0646,254
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0205,605
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1856,329
LabuanMalaysia 18,35611,407
LuqaMalta 9,7146,036
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9451,209
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2682,652
LashioMyanmar 16,84910,470
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1317,539
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9547,428
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9737,440
LagosNigeria 8,7425,432
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1765,702
LillehammerNorway 9,3365,801
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8769,244
La VictoriaParaguay 3,5822,226
LimaPeru 1,8781,167
LegaspiPhilippines 17,08110,614
LisbonPortugal 7,6514,754
LeninbadRussia 13,8928,633
LevsiRussia 12,0937,515
LungiSierra Leone 6,9124,295
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6415,991
LanzaroteSpain 7,0474,379
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2885,150
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2035,719
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2135,725
LatakiaSyria 11,6077,213
LampangThailand 17,39510,809
LoeiThailand 17,52310,889
Lop BuriThailand 17,79711,059
LomeTogo 8,5155,291
LeemingUk 8,5525,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6935,402
London, EnglandUk 8,5815,333
London-GatwickUk 8,5855,335
LynehamUk 8,4685,262
L’VovUkraine 10,2886,393
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7876,703
LozovajaUkraine 11,1786,946
LubnyUkraine 10,9136,781
LuckUkraine 10,3776,448
LuganskUkraine 11,3927,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6012,859
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3022,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2972,049
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3592,087
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9021,804
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3912,729
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4083,361
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1282,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7442,327
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4792,784
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3293,312
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3443,321
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0323,127
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5622,214
Larned, KsUsa 4,3782,720
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6082,863
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3183,304
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8032,363
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2712,654
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,6912,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0832,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2232,624
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0073,111
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7872,353
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5262,191
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5512,206
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6992,299
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0863,782
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3932,730
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2232,624
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6852,290
Libby, MtUsa 6,1363,813
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5222,810
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8082,366
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0593,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7342,321
Llano, TxUsa 3,7932,357
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8543,016
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4333,376
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4523,388
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4593,392
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,6122,866
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4752,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8462,390
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4232,127
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6662,900
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3332,693
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1892,603
Luling, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0803,157
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6332,258
LivingstoneZambia 11,3927,079
LundaziZambia 12,1767,566
LusakaZambia 11,6707,252
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -