Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8978,636
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0078,704
MilianaAlgeria 8,6135,352
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9226,165
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1566,932
Malarg EArgentina 4,5292,814
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1723,214
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,1103,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,4112,741
MendozaArgentina 4,2552,644
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2502,641
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,3502,703
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8429,223
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6507,861
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54810,905
MeekatharraAustralia 17,15710,661
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5209,023
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5019,011
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9309,278
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8139,205
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8239,833
MuharraqBahrain 13,2918,259
MinskBelarus 10,4406,487
MogilevBelarus 10,5956,584
MaunBotswana 11,1456,926
MacapaBrazil 2,7931,735
MacauBrazil 4,4812,784
MaceioBrazil 4,7192,932
MachadoBrazil 4,3842,724
ManausBrazil 1,9571,216
MarabaBrazil 3,1611,964
MaringaBrazil 4,0642,525
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5221,567
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2542,644
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3762,719
MonteiroBrazil 4,5162,806
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2422,636
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2922,667
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2152,619
MamfeCameroon 9,4055,844
MarouaCameroon 9,9096,157
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6132,867
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9123,674
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0955,030
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1514,443
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,9963,726
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7132,929
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9203,058
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5242,811
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,7753,589
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1883,224
Morden, MbCanada 5,3643,333
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4782,783
MoundouChad 10,1256,292
MoroniComoros 13,2678,244
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8756,137
MarstalDenmark 9,3305,798
Melville HallDominica 1,9771,228
MichesDominican Republic 1,7341,077
MocaDominican Republic 1,7151,066
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6981,055
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7331,077
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,6831,046
MilagroEcuador 882548
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9496,804
MinyaEgypt 11,3537,055
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3645,819
MassawaEritrea 12,5317,787
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4085,225
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8546,124
MarseilleFrance 8,9095,536
MontpellierFrance 8,8095,474
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4101,498
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1354,434
MakokouGabon 9,8476,119
MayumbaGabon 9,6405,990
MitzicGabon 9,6976,026
MkamboGabon 9,9616,190
MoandaGabon 9,9156,161
MouilaGabon 9,6656,006
MagdeburgGermany 9,4025,842
MunichGermany 9,4275,858
MünsterGermany 9,1315,674
MethoniGreece 10,3446,428
MilosGreece 10,5886,580
MitiliniGreece 10,7256,665
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7206,661
MacentaGuinea 7,3194,548
MamouGuinea 7,0334,370
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8856,764
MiskolcHungary 10,0876,268
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,21710,077
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3869,561
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6789,742
MusulipatnamIndia 16,56210,292
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,62510,952
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,67910,365
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,89511,742
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0079,947
MashhadIran 13,5078,393
Malin HeadIreland 8,2165,105
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3285,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8826,141
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7886,083
MilanItaly 9,2375,740
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1945,713
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3935,837
ManIvory Coast 7,5414,686
MaebashiJapan 14,1788,810
MaizuruJapan 14,4889,003
MakurazakiJapan 15,1459,411
MatsueJapan 14,6229,086
MatsumotoJapan 14,2598,861
MatsuyamaJapan 14,7759,181
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,5359,654
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7398,537
MishimaJapan 14,2858,877
MitoJapan 14,0888,754
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3228,900
MiyakoJapan 13,7458,541
MiyakojimaJapan 16,0149,951
MiyakonojoJapan 15,0589,357
MiyazakiJapan 15,0209,333
MombetsuJapan 13,3028,266
MoriokaJapan 13,7908,570
MuroranJapan 13,5988,450
MurotomisakiJapan 14,7399,159
MutsuJapan 13,6658,491
Ma’AnJordan 11,7747,317
MafraqJordan 11,7507,302
MombasaKenya 12,8497,984
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,26910,110
MaseruLesotho 11,5507,177
MonroviaLiberia 7,2344,495
MisratahLibya 9,7956,087
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5848,441
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3178,275
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7278,530
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3238,279
MakhangaMalawi 12,3847,696
MangochiMalawi 12,3987,704
MwmosaMalawi 12,4317,725
MzimbaMalawi 12,2207,594
MzuzuMalawi 12,2637,620
MalaccaMalaysia 19,19611,929
MersingMalaysia 19,20611,935
MiriMalaysia 18,53211,516
MaleMaldives 16,45710,227
MenakaMali 8,5745,328
MoptiMali 7,8994,908
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4507,737
MazatlanMexico 3,8732,407
MeridaMexico 2,3401,454
Mexico CityMexico 3,0141,873
MonterreyMexico 3,4962,172
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2141,997
MaantyMongolia 14,2118,831
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3878,940
MatadMongolia 14,1288,779
MurenMongolia 13,9488,667
MarrakechMorocco 7,6204,735
MeknesMorocco 7,8864,900
MideltMorocco 7,9434,936
MaputoMozambique 12,0707,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9798,066
MandalayMyanmar 16,90510,505
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,01810,575
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,99711,184
MindatMyanmar 16,89210,497
MonywaMyanmar 16,86110,478
MyeikMyanmar 17,99711,184
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,57810,302
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9965,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0427,483
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0937,515
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1047,521
ManaguaNicaragua 1,423884
MasatepeNicaragua 1,391864
MagariaNiger 9,3075,784
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6395,990
MaradiNiger 9,1085,660
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7696,071
MakurdiNigeria 9,3065,783
MinnaNigeria 9,0735,638
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,0379,344
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5115,910
MajisOman 13,9238,652
MasirahOman 14,3118,893
Muscat  Oman 14,1168,772
MultanPakistan 14,7849,187
MurreePakistan 14,6249,087
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4159,579
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,4072,117
MoyobambaPeru 1,214754
MactanPhilippines 17,25810,725
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,17810,675
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8004,847
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1616,314
MagadanRussia 11,7837,322
MahackalaRussia 12,2327,601
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6946,646
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6946,646
MarkovoRussia 10,6236,601
MinusinskRussia 13,4028,328
MogocaRussia 13,3458,293
MoscowRussia 10,9826,824
MurmanskRussia 10,2426,365
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3157,653
MatamSenegal 6,9194,300
MogadishuSomalia 13,4268,343
MadridSpain 8,1565,068
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1455,061
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8075,473
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0194,983
MelillaSpain 8,1375,057
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3575,193
MalakalSudan 11,8137,341
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9267,411
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0575,628
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,24710,717
Mae SariangThailand 17,36610,791
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,54110,900
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,64110,962
MalatyaTurkey 11,7037,272
MersinTurkey 11,4697,127
MuglaTurkey 10,9196,785
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
ManstonUk 8,6935,402
MeloUruguay 4,7182,932
MercedesUruguay 4,6242,873
MontevideoUruguay 4,8623,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2081,993
Madison, FlUsa 3,0091,870
Madison, InUsa 3,9142,432
Madison, NeUsa 4,6402,884
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,4662,775
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3632,711
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5202,809
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,8922,418
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3392,696
Marion, InUsa 4,1522,580
Marion, NcUsa 3,5262,191
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,7762,968
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6412,262
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8082,366
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0195,605
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9222,437
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,4893,411
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9212,436
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5832,227
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3402,697
Medford, WiUsa 4,7032,922
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0083,112
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,6682,279
Mena, ArUsa 3,8462,390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3462,079
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6882,292
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1402,572
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3801,479
Midland, TxUsa 4,0842,538
Milan, MnUsa 4,8833,035
Milbank, SdUsa 4,9293,063
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4593,392
Milford, DeUsa 3,8022,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2232,003
Millen, GaUsa 3,1781,975
Millport, OhUsa 4,0582,521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1842,600
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,4072,738
Minden, NeUsa 4,6432,885
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7692,964
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2262,626
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9473,695
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1611,964
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3312,691
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3022,673
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3952,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8833,035
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2512,020
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9263,061
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9132,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3592,087
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5262,191
Moro, OrUsa 6,2573,888
Morris, MnUsa 4,9803,095
Morrison, IlUsa 4,3492,703
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6192,249
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3062,676
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3152,681
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4512,766
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4082,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6192,249
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,3882,727
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9842,476
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,159720
MaracaiboVenezuela 777483
MaracayVenezuela 1,076669
MaturinVenezuela 1,489925
Mene GrandeVenezuela 768477
MeridaVenezuela 655407
MagoyeZambia 11,5787,195
MansaZambia 11,6997,270
MbalaZambia 11,9617,433
MfuweZambia 12,0407,482
MisamfuZambia 11,9577,430
MonguZambia 11,0996,897
MpikaZambia 11,9837,446
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1097,525
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6477,238
MumbwaZambia 11,5317,166
MwinilungaZambia 11,2216,973
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -