Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2318,844
NeuquenArgentina 4,9293,063
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,7392,945
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8197,966
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7659,797
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2098,830
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1529,416
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2571,403
NatitingouBenin 8,5055,285
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7032,922
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8626,128
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5675,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8853,657
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2113,238
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3983,354
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8104,853
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1033,792
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6342,879
N’DjamenaChad 9,9786,201
NanchangChina 16,09610,002
NanjingChina 15,6429,720
NanningChina 16,93310,522
NicosiaCyprus 11,4027,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4325,861
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7401,081
NeybaDominican Republic 1,590988
NegeleEthiopia 12,7427,918
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9507,426
NandiFiji 11,9507,426
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9636,191
NancyFrance 9,0155,602
NantesFrance 8,4185,231
NiceFrance 9,0715,637
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5005,903
NurembergGermany 9,3725,824
NurnbergGermany 9,3695,822
NaxosGreece 10,6626,626
NanortalikGreenland 6,6704,145
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7574,199
NordGreenland 8,9985,591
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8744,271
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4554,633
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0329,962
New DelhiIndia 15,3069,511
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6596,002
NaganoJapan 14,2128,832
NagasakiJapan 15,0429,347
NagoJapan 15,6909,750
NagoyaJapan 14,4088,954
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,7419,782
NaraJapan 14,5179,021
NazeJapan 15,4419,595
NemuroJapan 13,2468,231
NiigataJapan 14,0608,737
NikkoJapan 14,1238,776
NobeokaJapan 14,9509,290
NairobiKenya 12,5117,774
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2695,760
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1278,778
NidaLithuania 9,9926,209
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8128,583
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7548,547
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2947,640
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2927,639
NaraMali 7,5574,696
NioroMali 7,3354,558
NemaMauritania 7,5624,699
NouakchottMauritania 6,6514,133
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0688,121
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8347,354
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1137,527
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8987,394
NandaimeNicaragua 1,372853
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7526,060
NiameyNiger 8,5775,330
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6415,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9296,170
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4325,861
NawabshahPakistan 14,8319,216
NokkundiPakistan 14,2148,832
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2151,998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,18310,678
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0306,854
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6048,454
NikolaevRussia 10,9346,794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7247,907
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2947,018
NizneangarskRussia 13,2588,239
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3598,302
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6877,263
NovgorodRussia 10,5206,537
NovosibirskRussia 13,0758,125
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,09710,624
No. 6Sudan 11,7007,271
NyalaSudan 11,0446,863
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,54210,901
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,69210,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,45411,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,36510,791
NarathiwatThailand 18,73611,643
NigdeTurkey 11,4367,107
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9218,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0956,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,1522,580
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,1522,580
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6642,277
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3932,109
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0332,506
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1612,586
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9682,466
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0462,514
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,5552,831
New London, WiUsa 4,5802,846
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1761,973
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1861,980
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,7092,927
New YorkUsa 4,0272,503
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9892,479
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0022,487
Newark, NjUsa 3,9932,481
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6862,912
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3092,056
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1822,599
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2782,037
Newport, TnUsa 3,5462,204
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5105,910
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5682,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,6582,895
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3953,974
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7332,941
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7412,946
Norton, KsUsa 4,6062,862
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1082,553
NdolaZambia 11,6847,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -