Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3545,191
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4685,262
OranArgentina 3,3482,080
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80811,066
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,860
OstendeBelgium 8,8015,469
ObidosBrazil 2,3681,471
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1815,084
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,5042,799
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,5032,798
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0583,143
OdenseDenmark 9,3265,795
OtavaloEcuador 582362
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5467,175
OuluFinland 10,0416,239
OroomiehIran 12,3037,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2585,753
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5294,678
ObihiroJapan 13,4208,339
OfunatoJapan 13,8048,578
OitaJapan 14,8979,257
OkayamaJapan 14,6389,096
OkinoerabuJapan 15,5729,677
OmaezakiJapan 14,3728,931
OmuJapan 13,3068,269
OnahamaJapan 14,0178,710
OsakaJapan 14,5399,034
OshimaJapan 14,2858,877
OtaruJapan 13,5278,406
OwaseJapan 14,5459,038
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7174,796
OujoaMorocco 8,2255,111
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0048,081
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2997,643
OphirNew Zealand 12,3057,646
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8227,346
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3957,702
OcotalNicaragua 1,532952
OrlandNorway 9,2985,778
OsloNorway 9,3475,808
OhotskRussia 12,1017,520
OkhotskRussia 12,1017,520
OlekminskRussia 12,6287,847
OlenekRussia 11,8387,356
OmskRussia 12,7807,941
OnegaRussia 10,6586,623
OrenburgRussia 12,2037,583
OymyakonRussia 11,7757,317
OviedoSpain 8,0194,983
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5415,929
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5715,326
OdessaUkraine 10,8656,752
OvrucUkraine 10,5856,578
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5762,222
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,6862,912
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8152,371
Oakley, IdUsa 5,6033,482
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6102,864
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,4692,777
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,0722,531
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8252,998
Olympia, WaUsa 6,4964,037
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,5262,812
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,5372,819
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9672,465
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6911,673
Orono, MeUsa 4,5162,806
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5372,819
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2972,670
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2352,632
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8392,386
Owosso, MiUsa 4,3262,688
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8462,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -