Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6766,634
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,78111,049
ParanaArgentina 4,3792,721
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,3182,683
PehuajoArgentina 4,7482,951
PergaminoArgentina 4,5892,852
PigeArgentina 4,9153,054
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2472,639
PosadasArgentina 4,1612,586
PresidenciaArgentina 3,8792,410
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2302,628
Punta IndioArgentina 4,8663,024
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
Port HedlandAustralia 17,69010,993
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2433,879
ParakouBenin 8,6455,372
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6072,863
ParacatuBrazil 4,0072,490
ParanaBrazil 3,6382,261
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4732,779
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8262,378
ParintinsBrazil 2,2681,409
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8732,406
Passo FundoBrazil 4,4462,763
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1262,564
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0992,547
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4482,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4412,760
PeixeBrazil 3,5442,202
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2132,618
PicosBrazil 4,0242,501
PiraiBrazil 4,6142,867
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7362,322
PompeuBrazil 4,2962,670
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,7412,325
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7101,684
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,3572,707
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9991,242
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6712,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4672,154
PosseBrazil 3,8622,400
PlevenBulgaria 10,4696,506
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5056,528
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,19411,306
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7944,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1514,443
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4434,004
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5762,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,3902,728
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7584,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9854,340
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4403,380
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0323,748
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8994,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3574,571
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7283,559
ParronChile 4,3792,721
Puerto AysenChile 5,5923,475
Puerto MonttChile 5,1503,200
Punta ArenasChile 6,4464,005
PingbianChina 15,8849,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 924574
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,155718
PragueCzech Republic 9,5965,963
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,532952
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7091,062
PoloDominican Republic 1,553965
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7531,089
PichilingueEcuador 777483
PortoviejoEcuador 837520
PuyoEcuador 745463
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4157,094
ParisFrance 8,7325,426
PerpignanFrance 8,7155,415
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1218,775
Port-GentilGabon 9,4035,843
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6661,036
PotsdamGermany 9,5025,905
PatrasGreece 10,3246,416
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9864,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7314,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,0061,246
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,553965
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,454904
PecsHungary 9,9286,169
PambanIndia 16,82710,456
PuneIndia 15,7909,812
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,40412,058
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,24011,956
PadovaItaly 9,4405,866
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3735,824
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5945,962
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5755,950
PantelleriaItaly 9,4835,893
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3195,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2535,750
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4995,903
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6405,990
PiacenzaItaly 9,2725,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3275,796
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4775,889
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5475,933
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7896,083
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5015,904
PrizziItaly 9,6075,970
PakseLaos 17,79211,056
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,80611,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6899,128
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6959,131
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8888,630
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0556,248
PatheinMyanmar 17,39810,811
PutaoMyanmar 16,36510,170
PyiMyanmar 17,20810,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2008,202
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9317,414
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,344835
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1625,693
PohangNorth Korea 14,7749,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6619,111
PadidanPakistan 14,7739,180
PanjgurPakistan 14,4378,971
ParachinarPakistan 14,4138,956
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4869,002
PeshawarPakistan 14,5039,012
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2529,478
PilarParaguay 3,9922,481
PiscoPeru 2,0631,282
PiuraPeru 1,238769
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0661,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,73611,022
PoznanPoland 9,7576,063
PrzemyslPoland 10,2056,342
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8224,861
PortalegrePortugal 7,8104,853
Porto Portugal 7,7514,816
PavelecRussia 11,1676,939
PecoraRussia 11,3497,052
PermRussia 11,8307,351
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8297,351
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5626,564
PjatigorskRussia 11,8577,368
PoronajskRussia 12,9358,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4197,096
Providenja BayRussia 9,8836,142
PskovRussia 10,3776,448
PodorSenegal 6,7474,193
PopradSlovakia 10,0376,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3527,054
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6337,229
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6795,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,95110,534
Port SudanSudan 12,2047,584
ParamariboSuriname 2,2801,417
PiteňSweden 9,8546,123
PalmyraSyria 11,8607,370
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4745,266
PhetchabunThailand 17,62710,954
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,57210,920
PhraeThailand 17,42410,828
PhuketThailand 18,46011,471
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,43011,453
Prachin BuriThailand 17,89311,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,09911,247
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,7101,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2975,156
PoltavaUkraine 11,0316,855
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,6482,888
PradoUruguay 4,8633,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,9303,064
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9972,484
Pana, IlUsa 4,0722,530
Paoli, InUsa 3,9392,448
Paris, IlUsa 4,1012,548
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0343,128
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1431,953
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1643,209
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9922,480
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1182,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4082,739
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1573,826
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0961,924
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2232,624
Perry, OkUsa 4,0932,544
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9002,423
Philo, OhUsa 3,9622,462
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9183,056
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0113,114
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6762,284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0073,111
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9952,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0272,503
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1542,582
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8032,363
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5753,464
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0073,111
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2352,632
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5472,204
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5624,078
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3902,107
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0242,501
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5624,078
Portage, WiUsa 4,5472,825
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3512,704
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3993,976
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5142,805
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7032,301
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2003,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6902,293
Princeton, InUsa 3,8942,420
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1272,565
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7222,934
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 916569
PetaukeZambia 11,9717,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -