Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,2762,657
ReconquistaArgentina 4,1512,579
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3892,727
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3053,918
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5102,181
RosarioArgentina 4,4822,785
RichmondAustralia 14,2498,855
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,106
RecifeBrazil 4,7482,950
RemansoBrazil 4,0582,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8641,158
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6922,916
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4302,753
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7152,309
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3223,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4103,362
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7453,570
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7453,570
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8724,892
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8703,027
RuoqiangChina 14,8669,238
Rafael NunezColombia 627390
RandersDenmark 9,3025,781
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6161,004
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7581,092
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0743,153
RumipambaEcuador 722449
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6987,269
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7067,274
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5057,149
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5891,609
RostockGermany 9,4315,861
RhodesGreece 10,9146,782
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2175,106
ReykhólarIceland 7,9164,919
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8514,879
RamsarIran 12,7867,946
RashtIran 12,6827,881
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1965,093
RadicofaniItaly 9,4405,866
Resia PassItaly 9,3345,800
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5045,906
RivoltoItaly 9,5295,921
Rolle PassItaly 9,4305,860
RomeItaly 9,5045,906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4835,893
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5625,942
RumoiJapan 13,4328,347
RigaLatvia 10,1436,303
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1236,291
RodriguesMauritius 15,2969,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7808,563
RabatMorocco 7,7754,832
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,45510,847
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7536,682
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0857,510
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1217,532
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9057,398
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3177,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9977,455
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
RivasNicaragua 1,332828
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7789,183
RebolyRussia 10,3256,416
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4877,138
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9888,071
RagaSudan 11,1786,946
RashadSudan 11,7127,278
RenkSudan 11,9007,395
RumbekSudan 11,6397,232
RanongThailand 18,25411,344
Roi EtThailand 17,69410,995
RizeTurkey 11,7987,331
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6038,453
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8036,713
RomnyUkraine 10,9166,783
RovnoUkraine 10,4246,477
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8028,577
RochaUruguay 4,9143,054
Racine, WiUsa 4,3802,722
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4672,154
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1243,184
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1263,186
Reading, PaUsa 3,9502,454
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0793,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5413,443
Redding, CaUsa 6,1013,791
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3483,323
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8603,641
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1772,596
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6382,261
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6382,261
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6392,262
Rochester, MnUsa 4,6472,888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2632,649
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,6912,915
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3622,711
Rockville, InUsa 4,0722,530
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,5542,830
Rome, GaUsa 3,3832,102
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2733,277
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,2843,905
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3492,702
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8012,362
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2012,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -