Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9108,644
ShkoderAlbania 10,0816,265
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0325,612
SaltaArgentina 3,4802,163
San AntonioArgentina 5,1853,222
San LuisArgentina 4,3492,702
San RafaelArgentina 4,4482,764
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7542,954
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8252,377
SarmientoArgentina 5,6423,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2018,824
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2028,825
SalzburgAustria 9,5175,914
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2987,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5167,778
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4377,729
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8983,665
SaveBenin 8,6375,367
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8661,781
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9696,195
SalvadorBrazil 4,5642,836
Santa MariaBrazil 4,5002,796
SantaremBrazil 2,4711,536
SantosBrazil 4,5142,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2532,643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9281,819
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3582,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6032,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,3082,677
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4862,788
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5872,229
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7212,934
São PauloBrazil 4,4602,771
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2412,635
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7381,080
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2872,664
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4592,771
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3762,719
SobralBrazil 4,0432,512
SoureBrazil 3,0821,915
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8782,410
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,8703,026
SurubimBrazil 4,6562,894
SadovoBulgaria 10,5216,538
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3966,460
SofiaBulgaria 10,3856,453
SiemreapCambodia 17,99311,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6142,867
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9423,693
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6042,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8383,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9853,719
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,7102,927
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6163,490
Scott, SkCanada 6,0953,787
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1263,185
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5852,849
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5342,817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4035,222
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,2543,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2603,269
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6004,101
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1273,186
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7682,963
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,8693,647
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,8753,651
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8413,008
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7834,215
SalCape Verde 5,8973,665
SantiagoChile 4,2932,668
SewellChile 4,3622,710
ShanghaiChina 15,6129,702
ShantouChina 16,60010,316
ShenyangChina 14,4839,000
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,085674
Simon BolivarColombia 722448
San JoseCosta Rica 1,082672
SibenikCroatia 9,7686,070
SplitCroatia 9,8146,098
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6005,966
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2315,737
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7151,066
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6641,034
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,7261,073
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7181,068
SamanaDominican Republic 1,7441,084
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6421,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6941,052
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6271,011
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6311,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6971,055
SanchezDominican Republic 1,7321,076
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7161,066
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6981,055
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6421,020
San GabrielEcuador 523325
SalloumEgypt 10,7546,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8276,728
SohagEgypt 11,4827,135
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6557,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7771,104
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,5094,045
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0376,237
StrasbourgFrance 9,1185,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6551,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4041,494
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7527,303
SchleswigGermany 9,2675,759
StuttgartGermany 9,2335,737
SamosGreece 10,7826,700
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5476,554
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5826,576
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1774,460
SiguiriGuinea 7,3514,568
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8081,123
SzegedHungary 10,0676,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7936,085
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8734,892
SagarIndia 15,7959,815
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7009,135
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9899,936
SemnanIran 13,0738,124
ShahroudIran 13,1468,169
ShirazIran 13,3178,275
ShannonIreland 8,0364,994
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1165,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7916,084
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0126,221
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2935,775
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1785,704
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8516,122
SigonellaItaly 9,7406,053
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7134,793
SagaJapan 14,9719,303
SaigoJapan 14,5439,037
SakaiJapan 14,6049,075
SakataJapan 13,9328,658
SapporoJapan 13,5198,401
SaseboJapan 15,0129,328
SendaiJapan 13,9178,648
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,8569,232
ShimonosekiJapan 14,8759,244
ShinjoJapan 13,9168,648
ShionomisakiJapan 14,6239,087
ShirakawaJapan 14,0478,729
ShizuokaJapan 14,3318,905
SumotoJapan 14,6059,076
SuttsuJapan 13,6038,453
SuwaJapan 14,2668,865
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2852,663
SavannakhetLaos 17,63910,961
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1256,291
SiluteLithuania 10,0196,226
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2576,374
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0048,702
SalimaMalawi 12,3277,660
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,07411,231
SibuMalaysia 18,85811,719
SanMali 7,8204,860
SegouMali 7,6784,771
SikassoMali 7,7304,804
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9809,309
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4681,534
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4268,964
SainshandMongolia 14,4568,983
SafiMorocco 7,5194,672
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3824,587
SittweMyanmar 16,97510,548
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0545,626
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5105,910
SaiqOman 14,0818,750
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9948,696
SurOman 14,2768,872
SialkotPakistan 14,8129,204
SibbiPakistan 14,5709,054
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,0332,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2471,396
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,15810,662
SandomierzPoland 10,1156,286
SniezkaPoland 9,6976,026
SuwalkiPoland 10,1366,298
SzczecinPoland 9,6015,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6324,743
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2503,884
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8471,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4638,988
Satu MareRomania 10,2506,370
SibiuRomania 10,3806,450
SulinaRomania 10,8276,728
SadrinskRussia 12,3037,645
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4226,477
SalekhardRussia 11,5357,168
SaratovRussia 11,6867,262
SejmcanRussia 11,4737,129
SelagoncyRussia 12,0727,502
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6127,837
SkovorodinoRussia 13,2238,217
SmolenskRussia 10,6926,644
SociRussia 11,6367,231
SortovalaRussia 10,3896,456
SuntarRussia 12,4827,756
SurgutRussia 12,2067,585
SverdlovskRussia 12,1127,526
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3397,046
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0101,249
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1675,697
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6149,081
SingaporeSingapore 19,32712,010
SliacSlovakia 9,9636,191
SeoulSouth Korea 14,7499,165
SineijuSouth Korea 14,6149,081
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0034,973
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3245,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1865,087
SevilleSpain 7,9064,913
SennarSudan 11,9587,431
ShambatSudan 11,8037,334
ShendiSudan 11,8777,380
StenseleSweden 9,6576,001
StockholmSweden 9,7626,066
StorlienSweden 9,4225,855
SundsvallSweden 9,6956,025
SantisSwitzerland 9,2435,744
SongeaTanzania 12,4337,726
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,57110,919
SongkhlaThailand 18,62111,571
Suphan BuriThailand 17,82211,075
Surat ThaniThailand 18,36411,411
SurinThailand 17,82411,076
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4055,223
SokodeTogo 8,4875,274
SfaxTunisia 9,3765,826
SousseTunisia 9,3675,821
SamsunTurkey 11,4577,119
SiirtTurkey 12,0407,482
SivasTurkey 11,5697,189
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6058,454
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1365,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3595,194
SarataUkraine 10,7956,708
SarnyUkraine 10,4406,487
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1726,942
SumyUkraine 10,9946,832
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7788,562
SaltoUruguay 4,4492,765
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9383,690
Safford, AzUsa 4,7342,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4182,746
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6621,654
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0532,518
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7092,927
Salem, InUsa 3,9392,448
Salem, OrUsa 6,3883,969
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,3843,346
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9242,438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6422,263
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,2973,292
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9633,705
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8471,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7253,558
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9743,091
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5953,477
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6753,527
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4182,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,7102,927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0901,920
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4902,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9593,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9392,448
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4964,037
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4854,030
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1522,580
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5594,076
Selma, AlUsa 3,2422,015
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0332,506
Seymour, InUsa 3,9392,448
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8072,366
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3813,344
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6032,239
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,6512,890
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,7782,969
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2342,631
Southport, NcUsa 3,2542,022
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9672,465
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8382,385
Spickard, MoUsa 4,3322,692
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2013,853
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8202,995
Springfield, IlUsa 4,1392,572
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0282,503
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8276,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8653,023
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0522,518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7542,954
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0272,503
State College, PaUsa 4,0062,489
State University, MsUsa 3,4232,127
State University, NmUsa 4,4402,759
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,0363,130
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,2382,634
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8883,659
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,6242,874
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1282,565
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8462,390
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1701,970
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2513,884
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1802,598
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,5022,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2592,647
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7708,557
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 495308
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 981610
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6201,007
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2124,482
SocotraYemen 14,1208,775
SenangaZambia 11,1166,907
SerenjeZambia 11,8547,366
SeshekeZambia 11,2316,979
SolweziZambia 11,4357,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -