Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2088,829
TiranaAlbania 10,1136,284
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8965,528
TebessaAlgeria 9,1415,680
TimimounAlgeria 8,3905,214
TindoufAlgeria 7,5574,696
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9545,564
TrelewArgentina 5,4423,382
TucumanArgentina 3,6972,298
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38110,179
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,38210,180
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7879,810
TibooburraAustralia 15,1989,444
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1409,408
TshaneBotswana 10,9986,834
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7622,338
TarauacaBrazil 1,545960
TauaBrazil 4,1012,549
TefeBrazil 1,527949
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5212,810
TeresinaBrazil 3,8182,372
TiriosBrazil 2,2151,376
TorresBrazil 4,7032,923
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2662,029
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8712,405
TriunfoBrazil 4,4022,736
TucuruiBrazil 3,0421,890
TuriacuBrazil 3,4472,142
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3104,543
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7784,833
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9273,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8584,262
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0013,729
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8953,042
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3312,691
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3382,696
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3742,718
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5993,479
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8643,022
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8573,018
TaiyuanChina 15,2199,457
TaoyuanChina 16,22210,081
TengchongChina 16,62910,333
TønderDenmark 9,2255,732
TylstrupDenmark 9,2985,778
TystofteDenmark 9,3825,830
TamayoDominican Republic 1,588987
TahrirEgypt 11,2897,015
TantaEgypt 11,3137,030
TallinEstonia 10,1276,293
TartuEstonia 10,2586,374
TampereFinland 10,0386,238
TurkuFinland 9,9776,200
ToulonFrance 8,9645,570
ToulouseFrance 8,6025,345
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9314,928
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5765,329
TchibanGabon 9,6756,012
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1097,525
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0535,625
TamaleGhana 8,2615,134
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3906,457
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3946,459
TimehriGuyana 1,9441,208
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,6241,009
TelaHonduras 1,7651,097
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,64410,343
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,64410,343
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,47011,478
TabrizIran 12,3817,694
TeheranIran 12,9018,017
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6397,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9126,159
TarvisioItaly 9,5675,945
TermoliItaly 9,7106,034
TorinoItaly 9,1165,665
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1105,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5235,918
TrevicoItaly 9,7376,051
TrevisoItaly 9,4635,880
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5855,956
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1115,661
TabouIvory Coast 7,5744,707
TadotsuJapan 14,6809,122
TakadaJapan 14,1748,808
TakamatsuJapan 14,6599,109
TakayamaJapan 14,3118,893
TanegashimaJapan 15,1509,414
TatenoJapan 14,1358,784
TateyamaJapan 14,2338,845
TokushimaJapan 14,6489,103
TokyoJapan 14,1878,816
TomakomaiJapan 13,5418,414
TottoriJapan 14,5519,042
ToyamaJapan 14,2708,868
ToyookaJapan 14,5129,018
TsuJapan 14,4718,993
TsurugaJapan 14,4268,964
TsuyamaJapan 14,5999,072
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8037,956
TripoliLebanon 11,6447,236
TobrukLibya 10,6306,606
TripoliLibya 9,6145,975
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0586,250
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8808,625
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5158,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2218,216
ThyoloMalawi 12,3927,701
TawauMalaysia 18,19611,307
TessalitMali 8,4385,244
TimbuktuMali 8,0154,981
TombMali 8,0174,982
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1314,431
TacubayaMexico 3,0141,873
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0661,905
TarialanMongolia 13,9648,677
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0328,719
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1978,822
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5409,035
TangierMorocco 7,8794,896
TarfayaMorocco 7,0864,403
TazaMorocco 8,0304,990
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,06210,602
TaungooMyanmar 17,24110,714
ThandweMyanmar 17,20710,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0958,137
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,433
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3087,649
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9387,418
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9177,405
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0357,479
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2017,582
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2207,594
TahouaNiger 8,9035,532
TillaberyNiger 8,4975,280
TaejonNorth Korea 14,8439,224
TromsoNorway 9,6846,018
TrondheimNorway 9,3395,803
ThumraitOman 13,9638,677
TacnaPeru 2,6121,623
TarapotoPeru 1,260783
TrujilloPeru 1,482921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,10710,630
TorunPoland 9,8686,132
TimisoaraRomania 10,1636,316
TambovRussia 11,3387,045
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4678,368
TaraRussia 12,6407,854
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9637,434
TermezRussia 13,9718,682
TernejRussia 13,6128,458
TobolskRussia 12,3137,651
TomskRussia 12,9748,062
Tot’MaRussia 11,0656,876
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4917,140
TuapseRussia 11,5637,185
TuraRussia 12,3267,659
TurukhanskRussia 12,0537,490
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4907,761
TortosaSpain 8,5005,282
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,06010,601
TokerSudan 12,2857,634
TartousSyria 11,6387,232
TaipeiTaiwan 16,20810,072
TaboraTanzania 12,1067,523
TakThailand 17,53810,898
TrangThailand 18,55011,527
TabligboTogo 8,5405,307
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0314,991
TunisTunisia 9,3285,797
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7927,949
TireeUk 8,2765,143
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5735,328
TernopilUkraine 10,4156,472
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,7902,977
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2302,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7305,425
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3102,057
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9881,857
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6731,661
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4612,151
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1492,578
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4082,739
Temple, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1981,987
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2822,039
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1042,550
Toledo, IaUsa 4,4752,781
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Tooele, UtUsa 5,3913,350
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3042,675
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1092,554
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5912,853
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8712,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7622,959
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0522,518
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3872,105
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9363,067
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7778,561
TumeremoVenezuela 1,603996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -