Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6654,141
UaupesBrazil 1,093679
UbatubaBrazil 4,5772,844
UberabaBrazil 4,0882,540
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6944,160
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3598,923
UpernavikGreenland 7,6754,769
UummannaqGreenland 7,5144,669
UdineItaly 9,5425,930
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5795,952
UenoJapan 14,4929,006
UnzendakeJapan 15,0199,333
UrakawaJapan 13,5038,391
UshibukaJapan 15,0809,371
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1148,771
UwajimaJapan 14,8419,222
UkmergeLithuania 10,2276,355
UtenaLithuania 10,2726,383
UlaangomMongolia 13,8308,594
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1468,790
UlgiiMongolia 13,8798,624
UliastaiMongolia 14,1258,778
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9078,642
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,1858,814
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,5649,050
UfaRussia 12,0387,480
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7616,687
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,7088,518
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4727,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,5258,404
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1526,930
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4227,098
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3047,646
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9646,813
Umm BeninSudan 12,0027,458
UmeSweden 9,8216,103
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,78311,050
Udon ThaniThailand 17,54210,901
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,47810,861
UrfaTurkey 11,8077,337
UsakTurkey 10,9716,817
Uman’Ukraine 10,7586,685
UzgorodUkraine 10,1906,332
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9222,437
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,0882,540
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1012,548
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0062,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -