Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1006,276
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,2402,634
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,0682,528
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,4232,748
ViennaAustria 9,7636,067
VitebskBelarus 10,5656,565
VassourasBrazil 4,6172,869
VicosaBrazil 4,5782,845
VitoriaBrazil 4,7702,964
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4242,749
VarnaBulgaria 10,7386,673
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8122,990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6434,128
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3373,938
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2673,894
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6264,118
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6314,120
ValdiviaChile 4,9683,087
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9593,081
VallenarChile 3,8042,364
ValparaisoChile 4,2332,631
VanguardiaColombia 246153
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,188738
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3575,814
VestervigDenmark 9,1975,715
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,6551,028
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,7171,067
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7231,070
VilsandiEstonia 9,9896,207
VaasaFinland 9,9066,156
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8784,895
VeravalIndia 15,3419,533
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,61310,324
ValentiaIreland 7,9264,925
VeniceItaly 9,4775,889
VeronaItaly 9,3625,818
VicenzaItaly 9,4135,850
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4795,891
ViterboItaly 9,4655,882
VolterraItaly 9,3655,819
VientianeLaos 17,47710,860
VarenaLithuania 10,2366,361
VilniusLithuania 10,2636,377
VeracruzMexico 2,7261,694
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8505,500
VaernesNorway 9,3635,818
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2655,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1216,289
VillarricaParaguay 3,9862,477
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4916,519
VanavaraRussia 12,7687,934
VasileviciRussia 10,6296,605
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5536,558
VerhojanskRussia 11,6477,238
ViljujskRussia 12,2517,613
VitimRussia 12,8317,974
Vize IslandRussia 10,5116,532
VladivostokRussia 14,0048,702
VolgogradRussia 11,7387,294
VologdaRussia 10,9546,807
VoronezRussia 11,2606,997
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9646,192
VytegraRussia 10,7036,651
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6079,077
ValenciaSpain 8,4045,222
ValladolidSpain 8,0765,018
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7744,831
VisbySweden 9,7976,088
VanTurkey 12,1307,538
ValleyUk 8,3365,180
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6306,605
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,9683,709
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5085,287
Valentine, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4053,980
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,7102,927
Vevay, InUsa 3,8892,417
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4432,140
Victoria, TxUsa 3,4822,164
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,6062,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -