Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4518,980
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,85811,719
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1938,819
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8739,242
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05610,599
WoomeraAustralia 15,5319,651
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15410,659
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4113,362
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3212,685
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5864,714
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9214,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,4712,778
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2262,626
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4053,359
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8433,631
WillemstadCuraçao 1,108688
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8595,505
WajimaJapan 14,2348,845
WakamatsuJapan 14,0398,724
WakayamaJapan 14,5979,071
WakkanaiJapan 13,3138,273
WajirKenya 12,8487,984
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2336,359
WindhoekNamibia 10,5036,527
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8267,349
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8397,357
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8607,370
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9857,448
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9827,445
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1707,563
WintonNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
WarsawPoland 10,0396,238
WroclawPoland 9,7746,074
WonsanSouth Korea 14,5759,057
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9277,412
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5557,181
WauSudan 11,4437,111
WaddingtonUk 8,5975,342
Waco, TxUsa 3,7282,317
Wake IslandUsa 12,6817,880
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5192,808
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,6402,884
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4152,122
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1463,819
Walnut, IlUsa 4,3702,715
Warren, OhUsa 4,0582,521
Warren, PaUsa 4,1472,577
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1012,548
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7872,353
Washington, IaUsa 4,3382,696
Washington, InUsa 3,9672,465
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5642,215
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3572,708
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9233,059
Watertown, WiUsa 4,4422,761
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,1692,591
Waverly, OhUsa 3,8712,406
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0161,874
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3232,065
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,5852,228
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8602,398
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8972,422
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9482,453
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9122,431
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4751,538
West Point, GaUsa 3,2782,037
West Point, NyUsa 4,0272,503
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0642,525
Whitestown, InUsa 4,0452,514
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,0032,487
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2632,649
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3133,923
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0612,523
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5812,225
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7442,327
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0532,519
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5023,419
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9122,431
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8742,408
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,2822,039
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0292,504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8012,362
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,6932,916
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,7953,601
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0073,111
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2902,045
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9173,055
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4002,113
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7982,360
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0492,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -