Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1457,547
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4967,765
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3277,660
YaoundeCameroon 9,6686,008
YokoCameroon 9,7466,056
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4402,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1484,442
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7283,559
YanjiChina 14,1368,784
YichangChina 15,9969,940
YinchuanChina 15,1989,444
YiningChina 14,1278,778
YariguiesColombia 325202
YamasaDominican Republic 1,6711,038
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7381,080
YazdIran 13,3408,290
YakushimaJapan 15,1989,444
YamagataJapan 13,9538,670
YamaguchiJapan 14,8279,213
YokkaichiJapan 14,4518,980
YokohamaJapan 14,2138,832
YonagoJapan 14,6089,078
YonagunijimaJapan 16,17810,053
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9449,908
YeMyanmar 17,67510,984
YolaNigeria 9,7256,043
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9779,307
YurimaguasPeru 1,191740
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1147,528
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1338,161
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2388,226
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3203,927
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1035,035
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6073,484
York, PaUsa 3,9142,432
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,0832,537
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0803,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -