Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matecana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matecana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matecana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0078,704
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5045,906
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2377,604
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4862,167
ZhengzhouChina 15,5119,638
ZhijiangChina 16,38010,179
ZagrebCroatia 9,7566,063
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3675,821
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2586,375
ZahedanIran 14,0228,713
ZanjanIran 12,6247,845
ZacatecasMexico 3,5072,179
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,5639,049
ZinderNiger 9,3115,786
ZhobPakistan 14,5599,047
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,64810,967
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,64910,967
ZamoscPoland 10,2196,350
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6726,010
ZigalovoRussia 13,3868,318
ZiganskRussia 11,9107,401
ZyryankaRussia 11,3217,035
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3855,211
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1855,707
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8187,965
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0926,893
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1286,915
ZitomirUkraine 10,6126,594
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9316,793
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8896,766
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,2223,245
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,6732,904
ZambeziZambia 11,0886,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -